Кубок Федерации

США США 3:2 Латвия Латвия
София Кенин (США)
 6-2   6-2 
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
Серена Уильямс (США)
 7-6   7-6 
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
София Кенин (США)
 3-6   6-2   2-6 
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
Серена Уильямс (США)
 6-7   6-3   6-7 
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
София Кенин (США)
Бетани Маттек-Сэндз (США)
 6-4   6-0 
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
Голландия Голландия 2:3 Белоруссия Белоруссия
Кики Бертенс (Голландия)
 6-7   6-2   6-1 
Александра Соснович (Белоруссия)
Аранча Рус (Голландия)
 2-6   3-6 
Арина Соболенко (Белоруссия)
Кики Бертенс (Голландия)
 6-4   6-4 
Арина Соболенко (Белоруссия)
Аранча Рус (Голландия)
 6-0   5-7   2-6 
Александра Соснович (Белоруссия)
Кики Бертенс (Голландия)
Деми Схурс (Голландия)
 6-4   3-6   6-7 
Арина Соболенко (Белоруссия)
Александра Соснович (Белоруссия)
Румыния Румыния 2:3 Россия Россия
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
 1-6   4-6 
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
Ана Богдан (Румыния)
 6-3   6-7   6-1 
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
Ана Богдан (Румыния)
 5-7   6-3   5-7 
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
Жаклин Кристьян (Румыния)
 7-5   6-3 
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
Жаклин Кристьян (Румыния)
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
 3-6   2-6 
Анна Блинкова (Россия)
Анна Калинская (Россия)
Бразилия Бразилия 0:4 Германия Германия
Телиана Перейра (Бразилия)
 3-6   3-6 
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
Габриэла Се (Бразилия)
 3-6   6-7 
Татьяна Мария (Германия)
Габриэла Се (Бразилия)
 1-6   2-6 
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
Телиана Перейра (Бразилия)
Матч отменен
Татьяна Мария (Германия)
Лаура Пигосси (Бразилия)
Луиза Стефани (Бразилия)
 1-6   4-6 
Анна-Лена Фридзам (Германия)
Антония Лоттнер (Германия)
Испания Испания 3:1 Япония Япония
Сара Соррибес Тормо (Испания)
 6-0   6-3 
Наоми Осака (Япония)
Карла Суарес Наварро (Испания)
 6-3   6-4 
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
Карла Суарес Наварро (Испания)
 6-1   6-3 
Куруми Нара (Япония)
Сара Соррибес Тормо (Испания)
Матч отменен
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
Лара Арруабаррена (Испания)
Алена Большова (Испания)
 2-6   3-6 
Сюко Аояма (Япония)
Ена Шибахара (Япония)
Швейцария Швейцария 3:1 Канада Канада
Жиль Тайхманн (Швейцария)
 7-6   6-4 
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
 6-1   6-2 
Габриэла Дабровски (Канада)
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
 2-6   6-7 
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
Жиль Тайхманн (Швейцария)
 6-3   6-4 
Габриэла Дабровски (Канада)
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
Штефани Фегеле (Швейцария)
Матч отменен
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
Габриэла Дабровски (Канада)
Бельгия Бельгия 3:1 Казахстан Казахстан
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
 1-6   6-2   6-1 
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
Изалин Бонавантюр (Бельгия)
 6-3   6-7   2-6 
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
 6-1   7-6 
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
Кирстен Флипкенс (Бельгия)
 6-3   6-4 
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
Кирстен Флипкенс (Бельгия)
Грит Миннен (Бельгия)
Матч отменен
Анна Данилина (Казахстан)
Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан)
Словакия Словакия 3:1 Великобритания Великобритания
Анна Шмидлова (Словакия)
 6-2   6-3 
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания)
Виктория Кузьмова (Словакия)
 6-7   6-3   7-5 
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
Ребекка Шрамкова (Словакия)
 0-6   5-7 
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания)
Анна Шмидлова (Словакия)
 7-5   6-3 
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
Виктория Кузьмова (Словакия)
Магдалена Рыбарикова (Словакия)
Матч отменен
Наикта Бэйнс (Великобритания)
Эмма Радукану (Великобритания)